U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 33-year-old member asked:

i've been having trouble going number 2 in the bathroom for five days now, is it ok for me to take an enema or suppository?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
Yes it is ok: Yes if you do not have any other symptoms like nausea/vomiting, or persistant abdominal pain you can take a suppository anf if not suscessful than enema.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Mar 13, 2013

Disclaimer:
