U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Stokesdale, NC
A 26-year-old female asked:

I'm taking lisnopril 10mg for high bp, i was just added propranolol 80mg er for migraine prevention. should i be worried about my bp dropping too low?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Wissam Hoyek
Specializes in Cardiology
High BP: Adding an other BP medication is always a concern, i suggest to monitor you BP at home and follow up with your doctor and adjust the BP medication occordingly.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Jun 10, 2014

Disclaimer:
