U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Great Britain
A 26-year-old female asked:

I'm three weeks late and would be ovulating again now but have some pregnancy symptoms with negative hpts. could it still be too early to show pos?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Steven Lindheim
Fertility Medicine 38 years experience
Yes: You should have a blood (serum) level checked to verify one way or the other. Tubal pregnancies also present in strange ways and should never be overlooked. Thus a blood test would reassure you and your physician!
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated May 2, 2013

Disclaimer:
