A member asked:

I have a hcg level of 9.1. should i be concerned. i miscarried about 7mths ago, and there is no possibility of pregnancy at this time.

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Jeff Livingston answered

Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology

A persistent bhcg after miscarriage should be followed. If it is rising that is a concern. A number that low is not likely to indicate a problem.

Answered Oct 5, 2017

5.3k views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...