U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NY
A 32-year-old female asked:

2 mos ago 8 yr old had sore throat fr 6 days fvr for3 rapid test was neg 4 days later had tiny red bumps on top of feet for 3 days no fvr.still worry?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Oscar Novick
Pediatrics 58 years experience
Viral exanthem: He probably had a viral illness this time of year. As long as his strep tests were normal i wouldn't worry.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Mar 26, 2013

Disclaimer:
