U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Saudi Arabia
A 38-year-old female asked:

i was delayed almost 6 days. when on the 7th i had bright red spottings also on the next day. i've test & its positive. is the baby will be fine?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Geoffrey Rutledge
Internal Medicine 41 years experience
No cause for alarm: Small amount of spotting days after conceiving is normal, but the bleeding should stop and there should be no pain. See your doctor if concerned.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
