U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 34-year-old member asked:

i have small, painful rashes on my back and legs. my eyes are red and i have swelling everywhere. what is happening?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Powlin Manuel
Allergy and Immunology 51 years experience
Insect allergy?: Good morning, painful rash on back and legs can be due to many causes. One patient developed such a rash after staying in a hotel; my diagnosis was bed-bug-allergy, as the rash was limited to the back of trunk, and back of legs, and the protected areas such as those covered by intimate clothing was not affected. Since your eyes are red and swelling everywhere other causes of need consideration.
Dr. Michael Sparacino
Family Medicine 37 years experience
See your doctor: This problem can only be solved by seeing your doctor and being evaluated face-to-face. After a thorough examination, your doctor should be able to tell you what's wrong and what to do about it.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
West Fargo, ND
A 49-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew DeGruccio
Orthopedic Surgery 29 years experience
AK
A male asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vicken Poochikian
Internal Medicine 42 years experience
San Leandro, CA
A 51-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew Glantz
General Surgery 38 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Roscoe Nelson
Urology 28 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 10, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
