U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Little Ferry, NJ
A 44-year-old female asked:

under my eyes itch no redness rash or swelling?

2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Glynis Ablon
Dermatology 29 years experience
Could be old mascara: nail polish contact irritation. try OTC hydrocortisone and see derm or ophthalmologist if not clear
Dr. John Munshower
Family Medicine 30 years experience
?allergies: Even though you have no other symptoms, most likely allergies are causing your itching.
Dr. Glynis Ablon
Dermatology 29 years experience
change your mascara and stop nail polish and see if OTC hydrcortisone helps
Jul 26, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:


4 doctor answers19 doctors weighed in
Dr. Richard Saul
Pediatrics 60 years experience
A 28-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
A 53-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Wishnew
Wound care 42 years experience
MA
A 26-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Norman Levine
Dermatology 51 years experience
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 20, 2019
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
