A 29-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

I'm 8 days away from my period i had sex 3 times today used condoms each time and he pulled out right as he came. Could i still get pregnant?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Not likely : Confirms when used correctly are very effective at preventing pregnancy. They are not 100%. Consider seeing your doctor to discuss your birth control options.
Answered on Jan 16, 2013
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Lesle Long
27 years experience in Internal Medicine
Always possible: Condoms do not provide 100% protection from pregnancy. Oral contraceptives provide better protection from pregnancy but less protection than condoms f ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
46 years experience in Family Medicine
YES: Still can get pregnant
A female asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience in Psychiatry
Having : Having unprotected (not consistently taking birth control pills) intercourse puts you at risk for becoming pregnant. Even if the male "pulls out" bef ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month