U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Sebring, FL
A 19-year-old female asked:

Had sex 4 times already. he used a condom & pulled out. having gassy/bloating even a week or so after. no other symptoms. period is soon.. pregnant?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Lesle Long
Internal Medicine 28 years experience
Always possible: Condoms do not provide 100% protection from pregnancy. Oral contraceptives provide better protection from pregnancy but less protection than condoms from sexually transmitted disease. If you are wondering if you are pregnant then I would suggest taking an over the counter pregnancy test. You should also improve your birth control choices if you are concern about pregnancy risk


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Feb 2, 2015

Disclaimer:
