A 39-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

Will an inversion table help out my knee pain, lower back, and straighten out my spine?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Mark Weston
30 years experience in Orthopedic Spine Surgery
Inversionn?: No for for1-3help low back pain butwont straighten spine or help knee glaucoma , high blood pressure contraindication for inversion.
Answered on Feb 6, 2020


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 34-year-old male asked:
Dr. Thomas Dowling
39 years experience in Orthopedic Spine Surgery
Generally, you are a: 1/2 inch taller in the morning compared to the evening due to changes in disc height as a young adult related to its biomechanical properties and the ... Read More
A 66-year-old female asked:
Dr. Mark Weston
30 years experience in Orthopedic Spine Surgery
Yes: No reason to suspect traction will be hard on implant might put mild stress on knee ligaments start slow and use pain as your guide
1
1 thank
A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. Boris Aronzon
23 years experience in Anesthesiology
Back pain: There are many reasons for back pain: arthritis, strain, herniated disk, kidney infection or stone, sciatica among many others. See physician for eval ... Read More
A female asked:
Dr. Peter Ihle
53 years experience in Orthopedic Surgery
Normal.: Takes a while for the body to clean up the debris. May also change many colors.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month