U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Omaha, Nebraska
A 69-year-old female asked:

I injured my side leaning over a shelf-heard a crunch-no broken ribs but a lipoma. does this have side effects-my arms have been achy since.?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. James Henning
Anesthesiology 50 years experience
Possibly..: Pseudolipomas are lipomas that can occur after a traumatic injury such as the one you describe. Arm pain may or may not be related to your injury. Please see your physician to delve into this further.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
