U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 38-year-old male asked:

could she be pregnant? my girlfriend and i were having foreplay, we never actually completely have sex, for personal reasons and fearing pregnancy, we are only 15. however, yesterday morning, we were fooling around and my penis accidentally went inside he

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Scott Musinski
Obstetrics and Gynecology 35 years experience
Yes, : Yes, accidents happen particularly with any withdrawal methods. This is because sperm often are present in the pre-ejaculate fluid. Your current birth control plan sounds like it could be improved.
Dr. Jane Velez
Clinical Psychology 26 years experience
Probably not: If you never had sex, it would be difficult to penetrate her hymen, but if she was sexually active before, it could have slipped in. Although young girls are quite fertile, a great deal of sperm is required usually, to impregnate, although in rare instances it may have happened. If you did not ejaculate inside her, you are likely okay, but be careful int he future!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Feb 4, 2021

Disclaimer:
