U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 30-year-old female asked:

i had my tubes tied for almost four years noe can there be a chance i can get pregnant agin?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Devin Namaky
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience
Yes. : No sterilization is 100%. There is always a chance of pregnancy. If you are pregnant after sterilization seek evaluation immediately to look for a possible ectopic pregnancy.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 19, 2013

Disclaimer:
