A 28-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

had pcos in march under went treatment and cycles became normal now in november i missed period, negative pregnancy test and slight white discharge ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Devin Namaky
13 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Clarify.: This depends what workup you have had and what treatment you were given. You probably should follow up with your doctor who knows your history.
Answered on Apr 19, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gloria Lopez
43 years experience Pediatrics
Ask your GYN: It's better that you get an evaluation with your gyn.
1
1 thank
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Albert Pizzo
59 years experience Family Medicine
Pregnancy test: The home pregnancy tests are usually very reliable for detecting pregnancy except in the very early stages. Start testing usually after the first mis ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. Nika Ferdowsi
Specializes in Family Medicine
Possible: It is always possible that you may be pregnant when you miss a period. Because you have pcos, it's hard to know if you are pregnant or simply skippin ... Read More
4
4 thanks
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Karen Jones
36 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes: The morning after pills will work when a woman has pcos and is not having regular periods. Since you took them at 25 hours they should be very effect ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month