A member asked:

I have taken atripla for two days now, my eyes are red, only have an appointment to see my doctor next week, should i be worried?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Thomas Heston answered

Specializes in Family Medicine

Why worry?: Worrying won't help. Get it checked out, might be an infection. Could be many other things such as allergy or just anxiety. I would think you would want to at least make a phone call to your doctor's office and give them the opportunity to change your appointment if they think it is serious.

Answered 11/7/2012

5.5k views

Thank

Related Questions