A 40-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

Is it possible to increase height in case of delayed puberty?

1 doctor answer
Dr. David Geffner
53 years experience in Endocrinology
Sometimes: If the growing plates of your long bones are still open.
Answered on Nov 5, 2012

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 27-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Ferguson
45 years experience in Pediatrics
Depends on situation: Constitutional delay of growth is a common. Kids enter puberty later & continue to grow long after their peer group has stopped. As long as the growth ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 40-year-old male asked:
Dr. Francisco R. Rodriguez
8 years experience in Urology
Enlarge testes: Sir, there is nothing that will enlarge your testicles other than, inflammation, infection, fluid around your testicles or a malignancy. Beware of wha ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 24-year-old male asked:
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
See endocrinologist: Possible causes of delayed puberty at age 18 should be investgated by dr with experience in such a problem. Testosterone is used if the subject produc ... Read More
A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ajay Acharya
36 years experience in Internal Medicine
Ok..: Get your testosterone, LH checked....then go from there..


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month