A 58-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Symptom for gall blatter attack?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Phil Chen
Dr. Phil Chen answered
25 years experience in Family Medicine
Abdominal pain: Usually has right upper quadron abdominal pain after greasy meal, but there's still has patient do not show above symptom. You should see a doctor to get a final diagnose.
Answered on Sep 8, 2019
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 44-year-old member asked:
Dr. Robert Uyeda
44 years experience in General Surgery
Usually : Right upper or mid upper abdominal pain following a large or fatty meal, accompanied by nausea or vomiting, with sometimes radiation to tip of shoulde ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 52-year-old member asked:
Dr. Jarrod Kaufman
28 years experience in General Surgery
Billiary colic: Pain with gb "attacks" is usually related to fat containing foods like butter , but also can based on the severity of the disease can eventually be re ... Read More
A 56-year-old member asked:
Dr. Alan Ali
Dr. Alan Ali answered
31 years experience in Psychiatry
Gall Bladder Attack: Pain in right upper quadrant of abdomen, worse after eating fatty food, low grade fever, diarrhea, nausea, vomiting. If symptoms are more than intermi ... Read More
4
4 thanks
A 46-year-old female asked:
Dr. Nicole Basa
20 years experience in General Surgery
Yes: Yes it is definitely possible. Gallbladder symptoms as you may know present with right upper quadrant pain after eating fatty foods. Diagnostic test ... Read More
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month