A 43-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

are slight nausea and breast tenderness pregnancy symptoms?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Thomas Foster
36 years experience Radiology
Yes: That being said, many other conditions may cause this combination of symptoms.
Answered on Sep 10, 2012


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. Asha Kamnani
42 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Stay Calm: Some of your cycles are not hormonally perfect. Occasionally some women can have brownish spotting for several days with breast soreness. Please see a ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 39-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jane Van Dis
17 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Maybe: A lack of Progesterone can be dangerous and a precursor to uterine cancer. You need both to make a menstrual cycle work and prevent over-exposure to ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Parul Krishnamurthy
33 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
No: Not all pregnancy symptoms will last throughout the pregnancy
1
1 thank
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Cynthia Archer
18 years experience Internal Medicine
Are you fertile?: Meaning could you be pregnant? Do you have a uterus that has not been surgically sterilized? Are you late for a cycle/period? Unprotected intercourse? ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month