U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 42-year-old member asked:

Is it normal for pregnancy symptoms to go away at 10 weeks (like nausea/morning sickness and breast tenderness) ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Thaler
Prosthodontics 43 years experience
Sure: Not just normal, but lucky -- some women suffer with these much longer. Good luck with your pregnancy.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Oct 4, 2016

Disclaimer:
