U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 42-year-old member asked:

why does mass murder occur. will life eventually go back to normal?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 44 years experience
Always has: Throughout human history, governments have committed genocide. Tamurlane probably killed as many people as hitler in a much less populous world. Especially today when we have little control over our mentally-ill citizens and cultists, the dangerous ones can kill many folks easily. You'll need to decide -- birth control, concealed-carry, rebuilding mental hospitals, or all of the above.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Similar questions

A 20-year-old member asked:

Im 20 years old end im loss to much weigh.. My last weigh is 165 end now I have only 155 . How I can get back my weigh?

2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Villaplana
Internal Medicine 35 years experience
Find why: You need to be checked to find out what is causing your weight loss please.
A 18-year-old member asked:

Do eyelashes grow back?

2 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michio Abe
Internal Medicine 26 years experience
Yes: They should.
A 25-year-old member asked:

I am a type 1 diabetic and have been for almost 16 years. Are there any inpatient programs to help get things back on track?

2 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Videh Mahajan
Internal Medicine 25 years experience
DM 1: Seems like you need a sound primary care physician. Hospitalization is only indicated if things can't be manged on outpt basis.
CA
A 20-year-old member asked:

If you get your back adjusted, will you have to regularly return to get it adjusted?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mark Weston
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 31 years experience
Usually: Thats usualy the story pradjusent ct and post adjustment ct show no change in vetrebral position.
A member asked:

Aspecific back area itches: upper left 1/4 area. Often severe. Sporadic. What does this mean?

3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michio Abe
Internal Medicine 26 years experience
Itchy area: It could be due to a dermatitis involving that specific local area, such as contact dermatitis or fungal infection. The area should be examined by a physician to find out exactly what this means.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jan 26, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
