U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 30-year-old member asked:

Is there is a delay in conceiving because of low calcium?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Cayce Jehaimi
Pediatric Endocrinology 21 years experience
Need evaluation: Hypocalcemia or low calcium level can be dangerous especially if very low (seizures, heart rhythm problem) so i encourage that you get evaluated before any attempt to become pregnant. Good luck.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 1, 2013

Disclaimer:
