U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Romania
A 16-year-old male asked:

my gf is 7 days late, no pms signs. only pregnancy risk was precum fingering. she had flu, calcium and stomach problems. could that delay period?preg?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Juchau
Family Medicine 33 years experience
Yes: certainly serious illness can cause her periods to be late. You Also need to know that any sperm getting into the vagina, even from precum, could result in pregnancy. A pregnancy test is in order.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jan 8, 2015

Disclaimer:
