U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 19-year-old member asked:

i havebeen having these sharp bad pains to my lower abdomen for about three days but i have no appendix. could this be a reason for me having dizzy spells, fainting, puking, and having hot flashes? should i see the doctor!

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Budi Bahureksa
Cardiology 31 years experience
Yes: If you are a woman, there would be many other potential causes of pain in the lower abdomen more so than in man -- so yes, please see your doctor or visit a local urgent care right now -.
Dr. Stephen Sudler
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience
Possibly: Please see a doctor for evaluation of these symptoms.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Sep 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
