A 56-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

Two hard bumps under skin on penis. Tumors?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Cheryl Levin
15 years experience in Dermatology
Hard bump: This may be as harmless as a blocked hair follicle, but may be a more serious infection, harmless or harmful tumor. Please get it checked by a healthcare professional.
Answered on Nov 8, 2013
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 51-year-old member asked:
Dr. Keira Barr
21 years experience in Dermatology
Get checked: Without being formally evaluated hard to know cause so best to get checked by your doctor or a dermatologist. Cysts can form on the genitalia and coul ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 46-year-old male asked:
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
"Tysons" glands: Or "pearly penile papules" ring of small skin colored bumps around head of penis just beyond the circumferential groove are normal and nothing to be c ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 23-year-old male asked:
Dr. J. Lawrence Dohan
56 years experience in Dermatology
RELAX: What are you afraid of? Probably quite benign, maybe just incidental debris. If it remains after washing, a dermatologist will take care of it.
1
1 thank
A 31-year-old male asked:
Dr. David Cohen
41 years experience in Internal Medicine
See below: You need to see a doctor and have this examined. It could be Herpes Simplex. It could just be local irritation. Get it examined.
4
4 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month