Australia
A 25-year-old male asked:

I've had a small hard pea size bump next to the head of my penis on the foreskin, 3 years ago i had oral sex and the bump has been there 3 weeks now?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Shino Aguilera
Dermatology 24 years experience
Bump: Common things are common and this lesion may have nothing to do with your sexual activity, but it is best to see help with a family physician or dermatologist to best diagnose and treat your concern.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A 41-year-old male asked:
Can genital warts be white? I have a very small bump under penis head on foreskin. Been there a while could this be a wart?
Dr. Birendra Tandan
Urology 36 years experience
conceivably they can but usually not. Have it checked out
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 24-year-old male asked:
Really looking for a second opinion, I have tiny small white bumps along penis head rim plus small white bumps on penis foreskin that look blotchy?
Dr. Lane Childs
Urology 36 years experience
Papules: Sounds like benign pearly penile papules, but these kind of questions are obviously tough for us to answer with certainty without examining you. Such ... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 25-year-old male asked:
Im having UTI symptoms in addition to a cold and today i just found small bumps on my foreskin of my penis and the surrounding of penis head itchy?
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctoranswered
Urology 53 years experience
Just watch and...: If having uti, a properly done urinalysis is essential not by symptoms alone. For what you described in the penis, you may have some long-foreskin-rel... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 19-year-old male asked about a 19-year-old male:
My friend has some hard bumps and fissures of broken skin on penis head and around the lining of his foreskin.
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
Consult urologist: Your friend probably needs treatment with prescription cream or might even be candidate for circumcision.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 28-year-old male asked:
Would rubbing alcohol applied to penis glans and foreskin cause irritation, redness, raw painful skin, small bumps, pain in testicles, numbness on penis head and skin peeling?
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 29 years experience
Yes, it can, as alcohol is irritant and will cause local chemical inflammation, pain and swelling. There must be a reason for why you decided to rub a... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
Last updated Dec 30, 2016

Disclaimer:
