A 34-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

I'm nervous I have herpes, or multiple STDs. Symptoms: pain in head of penis, leg tingling, small red bump on penis.

1 doctor answer
Dr. Mary David
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
See your doctor: The only way to know for sure is to be examined and tested for STDs. You should do this as soon as possible and refrain from intercourse until you know for sure and any infections have been treated. Good luck.
Answered on Nov 28, 2017


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 22-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ira Friedlander
41 years experience in Cardiac Electrophysiology
Although the : internet is pretty great it does not substitute for the experience and knowledge of a trained practitioner. Any abnormalities on the sex organs can po ... Read More
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Jackson
42 years experience in Dermatology
Please see: Please see your dermatologist for evaluation and to discuss treatment options. This way you will find out and you will get the best treatment.
A member asked:
Dr. James Eitner
33 years experience in Family Medicine
Possibly: If he has not been tested, he should be tested also. There is a small possiblity if a false negative or that he has an infection that you have not pi ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A male asked:
Dr. Tony Willson
16 years experience in Family Medicine
Possibly folliculit: Likely a blocked sweat gland causing a mild folliculitis also known as an inflammation of the base of a hair follicle. If if persists or doesn't impr ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month