U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
FL
A 24-year-old female asked:

i lightly jogged from one side of the room to the other. when i sat down, i suddenly experienced palpitations, head pounding, and feeling faint. it wore off after a few seconds, and it scared me. i had to catch my breath. i don't have any diagnosed heart

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Russell Chin
Dentistry 45 years experience
Poor circulation: You should see your PCP ASAP. Could be start of poor circulation which can be associated with heart disease. Don't delay .


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

KS
A 19-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
A 21-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Prakash Bhoopalam
Pediatrics 43 years experience
Phoenix, AZ
A 24-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
A 24-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allison Urrutia
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 3, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
