A member asked:

Im 68.severe pressure ontop of head,dull right ear,fluid behind right eardrum,dizziness,sickness loss of appetite.ct scan normal. will this go away?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Ahmad Ibrahim answered

Specializes in Urgent Care

Severe persistent headache should be reexamined. Perhaps taking to your doctor for follow up is prudent. If unavailable a recheck at the emergency room might be helpful?

Answered Dec 23, 2014

3.4k views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...