A 34-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Hit my head a week ago. Still have symptoms of nausea, dizziness, drowsiness, and a foggy feeling. Should I go to er?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Derrick Lonsdale
72 years experience in Preventive Medicine
Yes: It depends, hardness of the head injury. Get it checked out
Answered on Dec 19, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 52-year-old female asked:
Dr. Richard Bensinger
51 years experience in Ophthalmology
Neurologist: If there is any internal damage to your brain, this would be handled by a neurologist. IF your symptoms persist, that would be a good next step.
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Miles Mitchell
Specializes in Family Medicine
Seek care: You may need a CT scan to evaluate for possible bleeding inside your skull. See if you can get any local advice on the phone first, but, it not, you ... Read More
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Orrin Ailloni-Charas
28 years experience in Anesthesiology
Sounds like: You might have an upper respiratory infection. Rest and hydrate. Call your doctor if you have high fevers or this persists more than a couple of days.
1
1 thank
A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. Pavel Conovalciuc
22 years experience in Family Medicine
Reaction: Possibly Aspirin and lemon juice reacted somehow to cause the above. Not sure why you recurred to Aspirin for a facial mask. If better, don't do it ag ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month