A 27-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Is there any way I can firm up my sagging breasts?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Rene Perez
10 years experience in Cosmetic Surgery
Yes: A surgery called breast lift, is very successful in restoring firmness to sagging breasts.
Answered on Dec 18, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 46-year-old member asked:
Dr. Oren Lerman
18 years experience in Plastic Surgery
Breast Augmentation: The most common solution is breast augmentation (implants). It is the most common plastic surgery procedure in the us. Not many (if any) other options ... Read More
3
3 thanks
A 48-year-old member asked:
Dr. Mark Burke
18 years experience in Plastic Surgery
Difficult: Giving ptotic breasts a more youthful appearance without a bra is difficult without surgery. Surgical results can be very good with mastopexy +/- aug ... Read More
A 44-year-old member asked:
Dr. Otto Placik
33 years experience in Plastic Surgery
Support and time: To a large degree this depends on your genetics which will determine your skin elasticity and ligamentous structures supporting the breast (cooper's l ... Read More
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Luis Villaplana
34 years experience in Internal Medicine
No, sorry: Looks alone don't make you who you are..


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month