U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Norway
A 29-year-old female asked:

I will cold turkey abilify (aripiprazole) 10 mg tomorow after 3 month usage. i got phsycotic last time i quited. but then i also quited fluoxetine. can i be sick?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Linda Callaghan
Addiction Medicine 54 years experience
Please don't!: Before you stop any psychotropic medications, please,please talk to your doctor because you can repeat the experience you had the last time.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 19, 2014

Disclaimer:
