U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Indonesia
A 65-year-old male asked:

i'm in af paroximal, & cad 70% in lm distal.. my crcl 88ml/min, i'm diabetic tipe 2.. is it safe to do cabg my lm? how with the wound of cabg??

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Dan Fisher
Internal Medicine 27 years experience
Not unusual.: Frequently done. Your diabetes will not interfere with the wound. You will probably be managed with insulin.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Feb 23, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
