U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NM
A 26-year-old female asked:

should i be worried? room is very cold, so i sleep with lots of blankets, mild night sweats x3 weeks. not drenching, just moist chest, hair, back. 27f

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 56 years experience
Sweats: If you are only having mild night sweats you may simply be getting too warm under the blankets you are sleeping with. You might want to check your body temperature before you go to bed each night for a few days and if normal and you have no other symptoms would not worry. Hope all is well. Best wishes.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 21-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Shahid Rafique
Internal Medicine 44 years experience
KS
A 19-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
A 35-year-old member asked:

Is it normal to feel nose pain from adenoid removal?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Barbara A Majeroni
Specializes in Family Medicine
A 21-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Prakash Bhoopalam
Pediatrics 43 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 9, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
