U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Australia
A 31-year-old male asked:

Does hiv fever come and go?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 50 years experience
It can: Primary infection may cause a flu like illness that resolves and later infections may cause fever. HIV is too complex an issue to deal with in this forum. Please talk to your doctor, get tested and visit this site for information. http://www.mayoclinic.org/diseases-conditions/hiv-aids/basics/symptoms/con-20013732
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Nov 16, 2014

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
