U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A female asked:

Is it safe to take probiotic pills and bonita v pills at the same time and will they still work?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Matt Wachsman
Internal Medicine 36 years experience
None of these: are proven to work even used separately.... so....... Probiotics, especially ones that are unlikely to be live culture are not FDA tested nor are they under any scrutiny to say they are reliably manufactured with living bacteria.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 24, 2016

Disclaimer:
