A 27-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i'm 27 and i just did a lung test and it's been an hour and i still hurt really bad in my chest middle. what should i do?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Ziad Mattar
23 years experience Pulmonary Critical Care
Will go away: I suppose you are talking about breathing test. It's very unlikely to have chest pain from it unless you were pulling too hard or the technician made u perform strenuous maneuver. It should go away soon
Answered on Oct 24, 2017
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 43-year-old female asked:
Dr. Patrick Kohlitz
10 years experience Internal Medicine
Multiple causes: A chronic cough is generally defined as lasting more than 8 weeks. If all testing is negative it may be beneficial to see a lung doctor. If you have ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Here are some...: Do you just have dry cough or cough up much phlegm? If with dry cough, you need strong cough suppressant like codeine for 3-5 days; if with phlegm, yo ... Read More
A 31-year-old male asked:
Dr. Otto Placik
33 years experience Plastic Surgery
Depends on technique: Thismreally depends on the original tech inquest used and the presence or absence or a vascular pedicle. You may have to be willing to lose nipple sen ... Read More
A 13-year-old male asked:
Dr. Stuart Hickerson
31 years experience Family Medicine
Chest pain: Although your chest xray did not show a mass it is possible you have a bronchitis or pleurisy. What did they treat you for? For symptom relief Motri ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month