A 21-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

twin babies died at 18 weeks in the utero and found out at 21 week,were in the same sac,i only pass 1 placenta is it ok to get pregnant 4 mths after?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Clarene Cress
Specializes in Pediatrics
Yes, and I wish you: A successful pregnancy and a healthy baby. I'm so sorry about your last pregnancy.
Answered on Oct 18, 2014
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Lori Semel
34 years experience Pediatrics
Yes: Four months is long enough to try to conceive again. Good Luck for a healthy successful pregnancy this time. :)
1
1 thank
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Stanley Swaby
25 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes: Did the babies die in utero and the labor follows? Even though it was a monochorionic monoamniotic pregnancy (same sac, one placenta), miscarriage of ... Read More
3
3 thanks
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Matthew Wilson
12 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes: I'm sorry for your loss. It's okay for you to try to conceive again.
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Natalie Hodge
25 years experience Pediatrics
Sure: I am so sorry for your loss. Yes, you could try for pregnancy again at this time.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month