U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Cyprus
A 34-year-old male asked about a 37-year-old female:

my wife's nipples are aching every morning when we woke up.. why? please let me know what's the symptoms of breast cancer & its cause & how to prevent?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. M. Hytham Beck
General Surgery 43 years experience
Not cancer: Nipple sensitivity and aching are hormone related and had nothing to do with cancer now nipple discharge bloody or not different story in spite of the majority of nipple discharge are benign but it could be a red flag for cancer then all patient had to be evaluated by a physician any lump or a mass or deformity in the shape of the breast or changes on the skin of the breast had to be reported too


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 30-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gutti Rao
Hospital-based practice 46 years experience
Japan
A 44-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Romeo Mandanas
Hematology and Oncology 38 years experience
Dr. Joseph Woods
Pathology 28 years experience
Aug 17, 2012
A 18-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 56 years experience
A 36-year-old member asked:

Has anybody had a breast reduction and tummy tuck at the same time?

5 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Marguerite Barnett
Plastic Surgery 42 years experience
A 31-year-old member asked:

Could sugar intake slow down the healing of a sore throat?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Dwight Romriell
Pain Management 45 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 27, 2017

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
