U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
IN
A 21-year-old female asked:

Tb lymphadenitis can cause infertility in a 20 year old girl? cured & lymph node swelling regressed. what are the chances of successful pregnancy?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Lori Semel
Pediatrics 36 years experience
Good Chance: Genital TB can cause infertility, not TB lymphadenitis. If it was cured and treated properly there should be no effect on your fertility.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Aug 23, 2015

Disclaimer:
