A 63-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

is it okay to masturbate after spine surgery?

1 doctor answer
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
Yes: Once you are pain free from your spinal surgery
Answered on Oct 11, 2020

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 63-year-old male asked:
Dr. Michael Finkelstein
36 years experience Internal Medicine
Sure: Go for it
1
1 thank
A 23-year-old male asked:
Dr. Todd Purkiss
16 years experience Ophthalmology
No: Once laser retinopexy has scarred in, which takes about a week, it is essentially permanent. You would have to develop new tears or holes, at that po ... Read More
A 23-year-old male asked:
Dr. Fletcher Derrick
62 years experience Urology
Yes, OK: Should be ok. Don't bang on the incision. If the incision hurts when you get started, wait a few days and try again .
1
1 thank
A 32-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Ferguson
45 years experience Pediatrics
No: Once the repair has been incorporated into your tissue structure you are essentially normal. I wouldn't lose any sleep over self or partner sex.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month