U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Tampa, FL
A 32-year-old male asked:

is it possible to put antiperspirant or deodorant on scrotum area and or thighs to stop sweating and itching?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Steven Griggs
Clinical Psychology 39 years experience
I'd consult a: dermatologist on this one. Sure, its possible, but these (potentially) are very sensitive areas, so be careful.
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
YES: but not is allergic r if a rash is present.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated May 15, 2018
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
