U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Philippines
A 36-year-old female asked:

if u have muscle spasm it connected too in upper neck,ear and eyes?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Dariush Saghafi
Neurology 33 years experience
Don't understand: 'm not able to guess very well what you're asking but try this for a response. 1. Rephrase the question and resubmit 2. Muscle spasms in the upper neck, ear, and eyes could be the description of a condition known as muscle dystonia. In the eyes this is known as blepharospasms. 3. Not sure what you mean when you include the ear but muscle spasms in eyelid can involve other muscles lower down too.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Lisa Roberts
Pediatrics 23 years experience
A 34-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Joel Gallant
Infectious Disease 36 years experience
LA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Howard Schneider
Pediatric Dentistry 34 years experience
A 32-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Faustino
Internal Medicine 26 years experience
Dr. Nabil Moufarrej
Sleep Medicine 44 years experience
sleep starts are a normal phenomenon that happens at sleep onset
Aug 18, 2012


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 6, 2014

People also asked

Related topics

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
