U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Odessa, TX
A 29-year-old female asked:

had 2nd miscarriage 2-3 weeks ago with no cramps or clots. dr said all was out. now having breast pain again and nausea. could dr be wrong about mc?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Henry Jacobs
Obstetrics and Gynecology 66 years experience
Yes: do a blood preg test and then repeat it in 3 days. if positive and then rises to double the value, you may well be pregnant and ok and will need an ultrasound. if negative, or falling levels, you may not be pregnant now.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Sep 29, 2016

Disclaimer:
