U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 30-year-old female asked:

Is it safe to take a bayer (aspirin) pm and a percocet (about an hour half apart)?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Leila Hashemi
Internal Medicine 23 years experience
Drug interaction: Hi, I don't think that's a wise thing to do and caution is advised as combination of Opioids and Antihistamines could increase the risk of brain impairment and also combination of Tylenol (acetaminophen) with Aspirin could increase the risk of kidney damage.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A 35-year-old member asked:
How long do effects of percocet or percodan (oxycodone and aspirin) last?
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 32-year-old member asked:
Is percocet better than percodan (oxycodone and aspirin)?
2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
A 49-year-old member asked:
Do percocets have aspirin in them?
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Last updated Mar 16, 2021

Disclaimer:
