U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
AR
A 38-year-old female asked:

If u took antibiotix yrs ago 4 bulls-eye tick rash from ar tick where lyme isnt native(?)but now have many severe probs could it sumhow b lyme?puzzled

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stephen Rothstein
A Verified Doctoranswered
40 years experience
Yes: Unfortunately yes. You should see an infectious disease doctor for further testing.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A 32-year-old member asked:
Could the red and white circles (bulls eye) around a tick bite mean anything other than Lyme disease?
2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
A 34-year-old member asked:
How long does it take for the bulls eye to come up to show you have Lyme disease from a deer tick?
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 48-year-old member asked:
How long willit take for the "bulls eye" to come up to show you have Lyme disease from a deer tick?
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 40-year-old member asked:
How long does the red bulls-eye symptom of lyme's disease rash last?
1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Last updated Aug 31, 2014

Disclaimer:
