A member asked:

If u took antibiotix yrs ago 4 bulls-eye tick rash from ar tick where lyme isnt native(?)but now have many severe probs could it sumhow b lyme?puzzled

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Yes: Unfortunately yes. You should see an infectious disease doctor for further testing.

Answered 8/31/2014

3.7k views

Thank

Related Questions