U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 23-year-old male asked:

acne formation and red rashes forming on the back behind arms and shoulders ?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. J. Lawrence Dohan
Dermatology 57 years experience
Keratosis pilaris: Associated with dry skin. Not serious. A dermatologist will diagnose and treat you.
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 44 years experience
Manage it: This is often seen in strong guys who do bench presses. See if topical benzoyl peroxide and perhaps a topical antibiotic like clindamycin is enough to manage it.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:


4 doctor answers19 doctors weighed in
Dr. Richard Saul
Pediatrics 60 years experience
A 29-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bradley Thomas
Vascular Surgery 19 years experience
A 42-year-old member asked:

What are the nondrug options for a pregnant woman with back pain?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Villaplana
Internal Medicine 35 years experience
No: Fatty liver at your age should not be causing pain in that area.
A 44-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 29, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
