U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 18-year-old member asked:

I'm 18 with excess breast tissue in one armpit for five years. usound found cyst near prominent lymph node in the same armpit. is this a bad sign?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ew Christensen
Family Medicine 29 years experience
No.: This is not a bad sign. However, you should continue to be followed by your physician and have any new lumps or problems evaluated.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Oct 23, 2017

Disclaimer:
