U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 36-year-old male asked:

Alt down from 77 to 64 after 3 weeks.gamma gt was high at 64 but now in normal range. should i be concerned. doc said follow up bloods in 2 months.

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Leslie Leighton
Internal Medicine 43 years experience
Agree with Doctor: May not be anything to be concerned about but needs to be followed. If Hepatitis Panel is all negative than my just represent NASH but you need to see your doctor in follow up in two months to be sure nothing is missed.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jul 31, 2014

Disclaimer:
