U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
North Little Rock, AR
A 28-year-old female asked:

Recently began havin hand tremors bad enough typing is hard.no seizure history.fallin a lot recently tho.dr seems unconcerned.should i get 2nd opinion?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Lewis
Neurosurgery 35 years experience
Tremors: The tremors may be related to medications. Difficulty typing and falling suggests that the medication dosage(s) should be adjusted or the cause and a treatment for the tremors should be initiated. Frequents falls can lead to injury to the spine, spinal cord, and nerves when there is degenerative disc disease. See a neurologist for further evaluation.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
